Academic Results and Data

Latest Results and Data TBC

Link to the school and college performance tables’ service.

Historic Data Summary

EYFS   
2015/20162016/20172017/2018
% reaching GLD62%63%32%
% Exceeding0%0%0%

 

Year 1 Phonics Screening Tests  
2015/20162016/20172017/2018
% EXS59%81%46%
National81%81%83%

Cumulative phonics – 2016 = 60%, 2017 = 78%, 2018 = 43%

 

KS1 Results      
2015/20162016/20172017/2018
EXSGDEXSGDEXSGD
Reading54%4%69%16%%71%16%
National74%24%76%25%
Writing (TA)33%0%59%12%76%2%
National65%13%8%16%
SPAG%%%%%%
National
Maths41%4%65%16%66%14%
National 73%18%75%21%

 

KS2 Results        
2014/20152015/20162016/20172017/2018
L4+L5EXSHSEXSHSEXSHS
Reading40%15%21%18%45%17%37%3%
National89%48%66%19%71%25%75%
Writing (TA)60%15%76%18%67%19%47%0%
National87%36%74%15%76%18%78%
SPAG38%10%38%18%45%8%31%3%
National80%55%72%17%77%78%
Maths28%15%41%18%43%17%34%3%
National87%41%0%22%75%22%76%
Combined 28%10%21%18%34%7%29%0%
National53%61%9%64%

 

Progress Measures    
Progress Measures 16.17Progress Measure 17.18
AllDisadvantagedAllDisadvantaged
Reading-3.78-4.41-4.03-5.12
Writing-6.61-7.13-0.7-1.32
Maths-2.47-2.46-5.09-6.51