Academic Results and Data

Latest Results and Data

Link to the school and college performance tables’ service.

Historic Data Summary

Please note that these performance measures are not current and no results have been published from the 2019-2020 academic year due to COVID-19.

EYFS    
2015/20162016/20172017/20182018/2019
% reaching GLD62%63%32%61.5%
% Exceeding0%0%0%0%

 

Year 1 Phonics Screening Tests   
2015/20162016/20172017/20182018/2019
% EXS59%81%46%51.4%
National81%81%83%82%

Cumulative phonics – 2016 = 60%, 2017 = 78%, 2018 = 43%

 

KS1 Results      
2016/20172017/20182018/2019
EXSGDEXSGDEXSGD
Reading69%16%71%16%51.4%0%
National76%25%75%26%75%26%
Writing (TA)59%12%76%2%48.6%0%
National8%16%70%16%70%16%
Maths65%16%66%14%48.6%0%
National 75%21%76%22%76%22%

 

KS2 Results        
2015/20162016/20172017/20182018/2019
EXSHSEXSHSEXSHSEXSHS
Reading21%18%45%17%37%3%62%0%
National66%19%71%25%75%28%75%28%
Writing (TA)76%18%67%19%47%0%62%0%
National74%15%76%18%78%20%70%20%
SPAG38%18%45%8%31%3%32%0%
National72%17%77%78%
Maths41%18%43%17%34%3%65%0%
National0%22%75%22%76%24%76%24%
Combined 21%18%34%7%29%0%59%0%
National61%64%64%

 

Progress Measures     
Progress Measures 16.17Progress Measure 17.18Progress Measure 17.18
AllDisadvantagedAllDisadvantagedAll
Reading-3.78-4.41-4.03-5.12-0.1
Writing-6.61-7.13-0.7-1.32+2.1
Maths-2.47-2.46-5.09-6.51-2.2