Academic Results and Data

Latest Results and Data

Link to the school and college performance tables’ service.

Historic Data Summary

EYFS    
2015/20162016/20172017/20182018/2019
% reaching GLD62%63%32%61.5%
% Exceeding0%0%0%0%

 

Year 1 Phonics Screening Tests   
2015/20162016/20172017/20182018/2019
% EXS59%81%46%51.4%
National81%81%83%82%

Cumulative phonics – 2016 = 60%, 2017 = 78%, 2018 = 43%

 

KS1 Results      
2016/20172017/20182018/2019
EXSGDEXSGDEXSGD
Reading69%16%71%16%51.4%0%
National76%25%75%26%75%26%
Writing (TA)59%12%76%2%48.6%0%
National8%16%70%16%70%16%
Maths65%16%66%14%48.6%0%
National 75%21%76%22%76%22%

 

KS2 Results        
2015/20162016/20172017/20182018/2019
EXSHSEXSHSEXSHSEXSHS
Reading21%18%45%17%37%3%62%0%
National66%19%71%25%75%28%75%28%
Writing (TA)76%18%67%19%47%0%62%0%
National74%15%76%18%78%20%70%20%
SPAG38%18%45%8%31%3%32%0%
National72%17%77%78%
Maths41%18%43%17%34%3%65%0%
National0%22%75%22%76%24%76%24%
Combined 21%18%34%7%29%0%59%0%
National61%64%64%

 

Progress Measures     
Progress Measures 16.17Progress Measure 17.18Progress Measure 17.18
AllDisadvantagedAllDisadvantagedAll
Reading-3.78-4.41-4.03-5.12-0.1
Writing-6.61-7.13-0.7-1.32+2.1
Maths-2.47-2.46-5.09-6.51-2.2